Privacy

Privacy Policy

As of May 2018

 

Together responsible according to §26

 

Harald Kalasek
Bottle caps Kalasek (Flaschenverschlüsse Kalasek)
Cutting & Advertising Kalasek (Schnitt- & Werbetechnik Kalasek)
Freigeist Film & Photography (Freigeist Film & Fotografie)

 

All:

 

Harald Kalasek
Boschstrasse 20-22 / 5/28
A – 1190 Vienna
harald@kalasek.at

 

No data protection officer is appointed, as this is not legally required.

 

General

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore we store and process data exclusively in the sense of the Austrian and European data protection basic regulation (DSGVO). The current version of the GDPR can be found at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN

 

We undertake to comply with the following principles of GDPR Art. 5 (1):

 

Lawfulness of processing
We process your personal data only if you either enter into a contractual relationship (including all pre-contractual correspondence) or you give us your consent to processing (if you do not enter into any contractual relationship, but continue to be interested in our services and products). We process your data in good faith and hereby give you an insight into our method of processing (principle of transparency)
Purposes of processing
We clearly announce the purpose of the processing. In most cases, service provision, delivery or product delivery (contract fulfillment) will be the purpose. Even if you ask us questions and requests, we will need data for the purpose of answering. We will never process data without a specified purpose.
Data minimization
We only process relevant data for the purpose and collect only necessary data.
Accuracy
We will process according to our possibilities only correct data. Corrections over contact persons, addresses, phone number, then please let us know immediately.
Storage limit
We may and will process your data only until the completion of the purpose or as long as we prescribe legal regulations.
Integrity and confidentiality
We protect your data with sufficient data security measures against unauthorized use, modification and deletion.

 

Affected rights
According to the EU Data Protection Regulation, you have extensive rights as the person concerned. Above all, these rights should ensure greater transparency in connection with your data. Your rights as a data subject are the right to obtain information about personal data concerning you, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, as well as data portability (only in the case of contractual relationship or consent) and revocation of consent at any time.

 

The persons concerned may exercise all rights by sending an e-mail to harald@kalasek.at or by personal contact (for example by telephone or on-site) or by post.

 

In addition, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the DPA are:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

Data deletion
Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. This way, your data is always deleted after ten years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO plus time limits for the limitation of any legal claims.

 

Legal / legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers from warranty or damages or against contract partners are a basis the personal data continue to store. (Art 6 (1) (c) GDPR – Basis of lawfulness of processing: legal / legal obligation)

 

Processing on the basis of your consent (interest data) we save until revoked by you.

 

Inventory data

Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside the contract. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

 

Your personal data, insofar as this is necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, to deliver the goods your name and address will be forwarded to the supplier of the goods.

 

Credit check

As far as we advance, e.g. If you pay on account, we may collect a credit report about you.

 

For this we will forward your personal data (such as name and address) to this company. On the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures, it is checked how high the risk of a payment default is. From the result of the credit check, we make the contract of sale dependent.

 

Use of our websites

You as a user agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration. These data protection regulations refer only to our websites www.kalasek.at, flaschenverschluesse.kalasek.at, werbetechnik.kalasek.at, www.freigeist.photography. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (for example, name, e-mail address) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

 

The use of this website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

 

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail, or via non-encrypted websites) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

 

If you contact us via our website, your transmitted or entered data will be manually or automatically checked for validity and up-to-dateness with the existing database and, if necessary, adjusted to correct the data stored by us. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the request, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place. If you enter into a contractual relationship with us, then your data will be stored in accordance with the tax and statutory retention requirements. If no contractual relationship arises, we may only keep your request and all personal data with us with your consent and you will accordingly ask for your consent, which you can revoke at any time.

 

Links

We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

 

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Information about cookies

 

There are three categories of cookies:
# essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website
# functional cookies to ensure website performance
# goal-oriented cookies to improve the user experience.

 

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

 

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

 

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website. We recommend always to block cookies from third parties! You can set this in your web browser.

 

European Commission Information providers guide.

 

Installing browser extensions such as Ghostery also helps protect your privacy.

 

Function restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected.

 

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

 

– browser type and browser version
– used operating system
– Referrer URL
– Host name of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request
– IP address

 

These data can not be assigned to specific persons. A merge of this data with other data sources will not be done. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

 

Google Maps

This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

 

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to Google’s Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

 

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins from the video portal Vimeo. Provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, NY, New York 10011, USA.

 

If you visit any of our sites equipped with a Vimeo plugin, you will be connected to Vimeo’s servers. This tells the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the United States.

 

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, you allow Vimeo to associate your surfing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

 

For more information on how to deal with user data, see the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

 

Use of webfonts

On these websites external fonts, Google fonts are used. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

 

The integration of these web fonts is done by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This will be transmitted to the server, which of our websites you have visited. Also, the IP address of the browser of the terminal of the visitor of this website is stored by Google. For more information, see the Google Privacy Policy, which can be found here:https://fonts.google.com/about# www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from “http: //” to “https: //” and / or the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

 

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: harald@kalasek.at